2016 20km Results

 

Class Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall CL 20K Winner- Male 1 1004 Watts, Douglas Anchorage AK 27 1:08:07
 Overall CL 20K Winner-Female 1 1003 Wiitala, Ellen Ann Arbor Mi 36 1:09:50
 Overall FS 20K Winner- Male 1 1045 Goble, Reid Petoskey MI 1 0:53:18
 Overall FS 20K Winner-Female 1 1155 O'Hearn, Erica Traverse City Mi 8 0:59:32
20 Km CL Female 18 to 24 1 1101 Callison, Ellie Ann Arbor Mi 97 1:31:22
  2 1108 Flood, Sheila Ann Arbor Mi 130 1:46:52
  3 1100 Rakhmatulina, Katya Ann Arbor  Mi 132 1:49:26
20 Km CL Female 40 to 44 1 1071 Gorman, Audra Traverse City Mi 159 2:24:00
20 Km CL Female 45 to 49 1 1154 Urbain, Caroline Traverse City Mi 102 1:32:27
  2 1112 Stevenson, Gwenn Oxford MI 128 1:45:34
    1116 Brown, Jennifer Traverse City MI    
20 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 1014 Dreeszen, Paula Interlochen MI 126 1:43:58
  2 1078 Beebe, Becca Grand Haven Mi 129 1:46:42
  3 1031 Johnson, Mary Boyne City Mi 142 1:55:37
20 Km CL Female 60 to 64 1 1062 Sutter, Marnie Cedar MI 122 1:42:01
  2 1165 Gale, Paula Williamsburg MI 143 1:57:02
  3 1040 Slovisky, Barb E Lansing Mi 162 2:27:45
20 Km CL Female 65 to 69 1 1056 McGiness, Linda Lake City MI 137 1:52:18
20 Km CL Male 18 to 24 1 1110 Tantivirun, Tay Ann Arbor Mi 42 1:11:27
  2 1085 Needham, Charley Traverse City Mi 84 1:25:32
  3 1106 Phelan, Michael Ann Arbor Mi 135 1:51:35
20 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 1149 Williams, Zachary Elk Rapids MI 140 1:54:16
    1022 McLaughlin, Jack Riverside IL    
20 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 1129 Anderson, Erik Owosso MI 89 1:27:09
20 Km CL Male 35 to 39 1 1178 Toronga, Dan Brighton MI 75 1:22:31
  2 1130 Nitz, Kristopher Saginaw MI 133 1:50:46
  3 1144 Wojtowicz, Jon Rapid City MI 145 2:01:55
  4 1124 Blake, Andrew Lake Ann MI 158 2:13:28
20 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 1160 Novak, Daniel Traverse City MI 56 1:16:07
  2 1012 Kraimer, Ted Traverse City Mi 72 1:21:36
  3 1073 Kennedy, Bryce  Kalkaska Mi 104 1:33:09
  4 1143 Townsend, Daniel Mt Pleasant Mi 120 1:41:19
  5 1175 Boros, Mike Traverse City Mi 167 2:31:53
20 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 1158 Anderson, Donovan Alendale Mi 57 1:16:24
  2 1138 Danes, Adam Northville MI 77 1:22:47
  3 1167 Brickert, Dan Peru IL 118 1:37:25
  4 1137 Plymale, Brad Northville MI 119 1;38;33
  5 1025 Beers, Scott Belding MI 152 2:04:59
20 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 1139 Olson, Karl East Lansing MI 90 1:27:10
  2 1021 Johnson, Edward Farmington Hills Mi 147 2:03:11
  3 1047 Boccia, Dave Clarkston Mi 151 2:04:50
    1111 Harrington, Jim Petoskey Mi    
20 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 1140 Moore, Jeffrey Northville MI 76 1:22:37
  2 1065 Treadwell, Frank Traverse City  Mi 78 1:23:05
  3 1141 Ball, Douglas Linden MI 115 1:35:43
  4 1084 Maise, Peter Nortville Mi 149 2:04:23
  5 1159 Davis, Jim DeWitt Mi 157 2:10:40
20 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 1166 Gravlin, John Cheboygan Mi 35 1:09:42
  2 1024 Mowry, Jim Manistee MI 69 1:21:14
  3 1169 DeBack, Dave Plainwell Mi 106 1:33:46
  4 1060 Ahrenberg, Bill Cheboygan MI 111 1:35:00
  5 1067 Paul, John Traverse City Mi 124 1:43:32
  6 1038 Maat, Bill Spring Lake Mi 131 1:48:20
  7 1061 Muniak, Mark Boyne City MI 139 1:53:51
  8 1163 Lautner, Ben  Kaleva MI 146 2:02:08
  9 1035 Schuman, Dave Empire Mi 150 2:04:45
  10 1018 Otten, Don Grand Rapids MI 153 2:08:20
  11 1011 Bouws, Robert Grand Rapids MI 155 2:08:45
  12 1016 Veenema, Jim  Grand Rapids MI 160 2:24:01
  13 1006 Nyenhuis, Bruce Grand Rapids MI 161 2:26:59
  14 1131 Nitz, Karl Saginaw MI 168 2:33:34
    1026 Kuszmaul, Robert Richmond MI    
20 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 1041 Gobeski, Jim Plymonth Mi 100 1:31:38
  2 1052 Tarnow, Michael Traverse City MI 107 1:33:50
  3 1089 Monroe, James Traverse City MI 108 1:33:51
  4 1008 Schmekel, Ray Traverse City MI 109 1:34:37
  5 1081 Loew, Robert Royal Oak  Mi 110 1:34:56
  6 1093 Gambert, George  Bellaire Mi 127 1:45:29
  7 1043 Timermanis, Roger Grand Rapids MI 134 1:51:03
  8 1033 Millar, Ian Johns Island  SC 144 1;59;42
  9 1034 Schaeffer, Mike Traverse City MI 154 2;08;42
  10 1068 Haley, Michael Alden Mi 156 2:09:11
    1054 Geiger, John Saginaw MI    
20 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 1121 Drysdale, Ray Albion Mi 148 2:03:38
  2 1177 Bretz, Norton East Port MI 169 3:00:42
    1020 Greene, Robert Boyne City MI    
20 Km FS Female 13 to 17 1 1046 Schwab, Heidi Williamsburg Mi 21 1:05:25
20 Km FS Female 18 to 24 1 1083 Ross, Jordyn  East Lansing Mi 9 1:00:37
  2 1162 Goble, Sarah Petoskey MI 10 1:01:44
  3 1105 Dombro, Erica Ann Arboe Mi 29 1:08:20
  4 1099 Potts, Abby Ann Arbor Mi 37 1:09:51
  5 1164 Bartan, Samantha Homer MI 62 1:17:28
  6 1150 Kwekel, Emily Elk Rapids MI 87 1:26:13
  7 1097 Cleary, Ashley Ann Arbor Mi 92 1:28:29
  8 1107 Middlebrook, Darby Ann Arbor Mi 94 1:28:42
  9 1104 Petersen, Caroline Ann Arbor Mi 117 1:36:26
20 Km FS Female 25 to 29 1 1074 Beebe, Kristin Grand Haven Mi 81 1:24:21
20 Km FS Female 30 to 34 1 1027 Chernaby, April Grand Rapids Mi 101 1:32:06
  2 1133 Blake, Gwendolyn Lake Ann MI 125 1:43:51
20 Km FS Female 35 to 39 1 1051 Homa, Heater Empire Mi 112 1:35:03
20 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 1147 Kirt, Karen Lake Leelanau MI 25 1:06:31
  2 1146 Foltz, Bridget Boyne City MI 64 1:19:35
  3 1048 Buhl, JoAnn Marquette Mi 105 1:33:26
20 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 1157 Peregrine, Jo Traverse City Mi 45 1:13:10
  2 1010 Seager, Christine Grayling Mi 88 1:26:27
  3 1055 Trese, Dolores Muskegon MI 123 1:43:14
  4 1050 Fowler, Tanya Ada MI 165 2:30:12
20 Km FS Female 55 to 59 1 1036 Kostrzewa, Amy Northville MI 53 1:15:31
  2 1066 Mitchell, Melinda Traverse City Mi 114 1:35:25
  3 1113 McIntee, Jacklyn Grand Rapids MI 166 2:30:13
20 Km FS Female 65 to 69 1 1148 Van Dam, Jean Boyne City MI 52 1:15:13
  2 1168 Putnam, Vickie Gaylord MI 71 1:21:30
  3 1086 Wilks, Amy Mancelona MI 141 1:54:53
20 Km FS Male 13 to 17 1 1156 Dean, Jacob Traverse City Mi 2 0:55:19
  2 1118 Durand, Ian Interlochen MI 6 0:58:37
  3 1030 Le Pottier, Luc Ann Arbor Mi 41 1:10:50
20 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1 1001 Dennis, Alex Whitehall Mi 4 0:56:29
  2 1019 Kennedy, Ethan Marquette Mi 5 0:56:35
  3 1109 Wiitala, Mike Ann Arbor Mi 12 1:02:27
  4 1102 Villalta, Matt Ann Arbor Mi 26 1:07:20
  5 1103 BeVier, Graham Ann Arbor Mi 28 1:08:10
  6 1096 Cusimano, Sam Ann Arbor Mi 98 1:31:29
  7 1098 Doll, Stephen Ann Arbor Mi 138 1:53:34
20 Km FS Male 25 to 29 1 1032 Herrman, Ben Holland Mi 19 1:05:10
  2 1069 Beebe, Thomas Grand Haven Mi 20 1:05:20
  3 1180 Gillis, Anders Traverse City Mi 22 1:05:44
  4 1091 Tarbutton, Benjamin Mancelona Mi 58 1:17:01
20 Km FS Male 30 to 34 1 1134 Tarras, Kevin Grawn  Mi 3 0:55:59
  2 1151 Somerville, James Traverse City MI 11 1:01:46
  3 1174 Przystas, Scott Grand Haven Mi 16 1:04:00
  4 1161 Halcott, Brandon Chicago IL 86 1:25:54
20 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 1176 Cole, Trevon Fife Lake MI 23 1:05:49
  2 1145 Houghton, Eric Traverse City MI 32 1:09:13
20 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 1170 Maltby, Chris Mt. Pleasant MI 43 1:11:30
  2 1132 McCoubrey, Andrew Traverse Ciy MI 51 1:15:10
  3 1135 Smith, Jeffrey Petoskey MI 82 1:24:29
  4 1005 Homa, Jason Empire Mi 113 1:35:05
20 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 1028 Kalember, Jeff Gaylord Mi 38 1:10:07
  2 1070 Stern, Daniel   Mi 39 1:10:11
  3 1029 Le Pottier, Yves Ann Arbor MI 55 1:15:39
  4 1117 Sullivan, Michael Petoskey MI 74 1:22:10
  5 1126 Schindler, Ed Elk Rapids MI 80 1:24:09
20 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 1039 Hietikko, David Ada MI 7 0:59:11
  2 1171 Everts, Mike Petoksey MI 14 1:02:34
  3 1123 Steffke, Mike Mount Pleasant MI 60 1:17:09
  4 1049 Fowler, Timothy Ada MI 61 1:17:12
  5 1082 Clulo, Timothy Traverse City Mi 67 1:19:53
  6 1053 Smith, Mark Macomb MI 68 1;21;00
  7 1009 O'Connor, Rex Thompsonville Mi 79 1:23:40
20 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 1088 Cornell, Douglas Corunna MI 13 1:02:31
  2 1072 Doull, James Petoskey MI 15 1:03:44
  3 1077 Pryor Jr, Jim Saginaw MI 18 1:04:50
  4 1013 Dreeszen, Bryce Interlochen MI 30 1:08:27
  5 1153 Percha, Anthony Commerce Twp Mi 31 1:09:10
  6 1152 Tripp, Lewis Milford MI 33 1:09:14
  7 1142 Endicott, Doug Traverse City MI 40 1:10:47
  8 1173 Kil, Greg South Bend IN 47 1:14:31
  9 1042 Blanchard, Paul Petoskey MI 48 1:14:56
  10 1037 Roth, Ken Northville Mi 49 1:15:00
  11 1172 Atkins, Dave Bellaire MI 50 1:15:01
  12 1136 Madorski, Mark Leonard MI 65 1:19:37
  13 1115 Mckeon, John Swartz Creek Mi 66 1:19:40
  14 1002 LaBonte, Todd Traverse City Mi 85 1:25:42
20 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 1125 Anderson, Jim Fort Wayne IN 17 1:04:48
  2 1095 Mills, Fred  Roscommon MI 34 1:09:27
  3 1114 Rynalski, Frank Bay City MI 46 1:14:01
  4 1087 Kessler, Randy Milford Mi 54 1:15:33
  5 1092 Damic, Lawrence Grayling Mi 93 1:28:32
  6 1120 Donahey, Rex Farmington Hills MI 99 1:31:33
  7 1075 Fulmer, Paul Grand Haven Mi 121 1:41:51
  8 1064 Stevens, Michael Bay City MI 136 1:52:06
    1015 Murphy, Dennis Traverse City  Mi    
    1090 Hotchkiss, Scott Petoskey Mi    
    1122 Eastley, Robert Big Rapids MI    
20 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 1063 Sutter, Tom Cedar MI 24 1:05:54
  2 1017 Amato, Duane Suttons Bay MI 44 1:12:13
  3 1044 Todd, John Northtport Mi 63 1:18:05
  4 1128 Biggs, Stephen Petoskey Mi 70 1:21:25
  5 1181 Nizio, Frank Gross Pointe MI 73 1:21:57
  6 1080 Anderson, Phil Suttons Bay Mi 83 1:24:45
  7 1023 Hall, Pat Traverse City Mi 95 1;30;54
  8 1079 Savich, Vic Fletcher NC 103 1:33:00
  9 1179 Faria, Gary Traverse City MI 116 1:35:47
  10 1058 Randall, John Honor Mi 164 2:28:39
20 Km FS Male 70 to 74 1 1059 Masck, Ken Alden Mi 59 1:17:02
  2 1057 Wuerthhele, Will Frankfort Mi 163 2:28:16
20 Km FS Male 75 to 79 1 1094 Woodburne, James Traverse City Mi 91 1:27:27
  2 1007 Ridgway, Carl  Oscoda MI 96 1:31:19