2019 45km Results

Class Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall CL 50K Winner- Male 1 43 Smith, Randy Williamsburg MI 25 3:39:01
 Overall CL 50K Winner-Female 1 5 Brown, Jennifer Traverse City MI 46 4:45:27
 Overall FS 50K Winner- Male 1 22 Holmes, Sam Traverse City MI 1 2:42:36
 Overall FS 50K Winner-Female 1 45 Asmus, Vicki Marquette MI 10 3:07:32
45 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 4 Brach, Lynne Suttons Bay MI 48 5:16:36
  2 50 Stagman, Tami Traverse City MI 49 5:57:42
45 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 9 von Wallmenich, Theo Alma MI 38 4:13:32
45 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 53 Everts, Mike Petoskey MI 31 3:50:43
  2 10 Wernette, Tom Holland MI 43 4:32:04
  3 6 Jarvis, Michael Suttons Bay MI 47 4:55:02
45 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 8 Neier, Rick Tawas City MI 45 4:43:10
45 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 51 Nolan, Daniel Holland MI 44 4:32:11
45 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 42 Darnton, Cheryl Ann Arbor MI 21 3:27:27
45 Km FS Female 55 to 59 1 12 Blogg-Anderson, Wendy Roscommon MI 35 3:57:16
45 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1 20 Hanson, Kyle Northville MI 2 2:43:42
45 Km FS Male 25 to 29 1 47 Woodbeck, Jay Brighton MI 3 2:45:14
  2 46 Kendrick, Thomas Minneapolis MN 4 2:45:22
  3 38 Wong, Matthew Okemos MI 5 2:57:52
45 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 34 Trudgeon, Raymond Frederic MI 15 3:18:48
  2 25 Miller, Matthew Traverse City MI 22 3:28:58
45 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 28 Ries, Scott South Lyon MI 9 3:07:23
  2 26 Moore, Charles Plymouth MI 19 3:25:46
  3 17 Dunne, Shane Sault Ste. Marie ON 23 3:31:29
45 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 36 Vigland, Todd Traverse City MI 11 3:08:28
  2 54 Smith, Robert Roscommon MI 16 3:22:48
  3 32 Sweeney, David Lapeer MI 34 3:55:37
  4 41 Grant, Mike Traverse City MI 40 4:15:01
45 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 31 Smigiel, Stephen Rockford MI 6 2:58:40
  2 52 Goodman, Glen Bellaire MI 7 3:02:12
  3 27 Rambo, Kyle Marquette MI 12 3:08:29
  4 48 Pietila, Jukka Rockford MI 28 3:43:26
45 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 39 Zordell, Blair Berrien Springs MI 26 3:39:53
  2 7 Orpsal, Alan Adrian MI 27 3:42:49
  3 49 Boone, Dale Suttons Bay MI 33 3:51:03
  4 33 Thom, Bill Chicago IL 36 3:58:40
  5 37 Wisneski, Dan Grand Rapids MI 41 4:20:11
45 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 19 Gravlin, John Cheboygan MI 8 3:03:21
  2 24 meeker, walter Traverse City MI 17 3:23:37
  3 18 Fedrigon, Don Williamsburg MI 24 3:32:58
  4 29 Schuld, John Westlake OH 29 3:49:24
  5 21 Harris, John Holland OH 30 3:50:35
  6 44 Stauffer, Brian Holland Mi 32 3:51:00
  7 14 Bourassa, Michael Gaylord MI 39 4:13:43
45 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 16 Dawson, Ken Traverse City MI 13 3:09:14
  2 15 Camp, Don Grand Haven MI 14 3:18:33
  3 35 Van Dam, Stephen Boyne City MI 18 3:25:35
  4 23 Luce, Robin Central Lake MI 20 3:27:02
  5 13 Boluyt, Marvin Ann Arbor MI 37 4:03:38
  6 11 Barkhausen, David Lake Bluff IL 42 4:27:38