2019 20km Results

Class Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall CL 20K Winner- Male 1 1102 Zimmerling, Jorn Ann Arbor MI 14 1:15:49
 Overall CL 20K Winner-Female 1 1138 Urbain, Caroline Traverse City MI 79 1:51:40
 Overall FS 20K Winner- Male 1 1101 Hallstrom, Lars Brighton MI 1 1:03:03
 Overall FS 20K Winner-Female 1 1049 Davis, Rebecca Homer MI 12 1:13:35
20 Km CL Female 40 to 44 1 1027 Selent, Christina Gwinn MI 124 3:21:52
               
20 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 1117 Stevenson, Gwenn Oxford MI 88 2:04:42
20 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 1096 Edgar, Stephanie Hudson OH 116 2:42:49
20 Km CL Female 60 to 64 1 1006 Dreeszen, Paula Interlochen MI 89 2:04:54
  2 1099 Gale, Paula Williamsburg MI 104 2:20:51
  3 1091 Alsager, Mary Mt. Pleasant MI 112 2:29:09
  4 1023 Parraghi, Kathleen Lexington MI 120 3:03:49
  5 1022 Obear, Janet Ann Arbor MI 123 3:13:21
               
20 Km CL Female 65 to 69 1 1090 Sutter, Marnie Cedar MI 83 1:55:40
  2 1095 Briggs, Nancy Traverse City Mi 101 2:12:11
  3 1017 McGiness, Linda Lake City MI 108 2:24:04
20 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 1114 Borton, Dave St. Joseph MI 27 1:21:48
  2 1115 Rogers, Kenny Williamsburg MI 66 1:43:13
20 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 1007 Finn III, Doug Cherryfield ME 82 1:53:49
20 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 1130 Novak, Daniel Traverse city MI 20 1:19:52
               
20 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 1092 Beers, Scott Belding MI 113 2:30:39
  2 1016 Marter, Marc Pinconning MI 122 3:05:55
20 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 1011 Knight, Kip Elk Rapids MI 43 1:32:27
  2 1024 Randolph, Mark BELLAIRE MI 56 1:38:42
  3 1030 Suminski, Jerry Williamsburg MI 94 2:10:20
  4 1004 Boccia, Dave Clarkston MI 107 2:22:45
20 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 1031 Svensson, Kjell Indianapolis IN 65 1:43:12
  2 1005 Brainard, Greg Rapid City MI 115 2:39:52
20 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 1019 Mowry, Jim Manistee MI 39 1:30:27
  2 1129 Fultz, Dick Roscommon MI 41 1:31:35
  3 1104 Kraai, Rick Holland MI 75 1:50:04
  4 1089 Heiner, Carson Hudson OH 81 1:53:35
  5 1020 Muniak, Mark Boyne City MI 96 2:11:25
  6 1029 Stevens, Michael Bay City MI 98 2:11:33
  7 1036 Zlobicki, Zbigy West Bloomfield MI 102 2:13:35
  8 1015 Loftis, Patrick Grand Rapids MI 103 2:13:42
  9 1021 Nyenhuis, Bruce Grand Rapids MI 105 2:21:36
  10 1034 Timermanis, Roger Grand Rapids MI 106 2:21:49
  11 1026 Schaeffer, Mike Traverse City MI 114 2:33:44
  12 1013 Lang, Joseph Rockford MI 118 2:50:32
  13 1014 Loftis, Jim Aiken SC 121 3:04:38
               
20 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 1018 Monroe, James Traverse City MI 51 1:37:23
  2 1025 Ries, Lee Howell MI 63 1:42:00
  3 1001 Loew, Bob Royal Oak MI 70 1:46:40
  4 1032 Tarnow, Michael Traverse City MI 74 1:49:53
  5 1126 Geiger, John Saginaw MI 110 2:26:28
  6 1035 Wilson, Terry central Lake MI 111 2:27:37
  7 1009 Heid, Ralph Charlevoix MI 119 3:02:09
20 Km FS Female 18 to 24 1 1105 Callison, Ellie Gaylord MI 22 1:20:28
  2 1107 Carr, Isabel Marquette MI 62 1:41:09
  3 1087 Ward, Allison Milwaukee WI 91 2:07:19
20 Km FS Female 25 to 29 1 1071 Osteen, Elizabeth Lafayette IN 97 2:11:30
20 Km FS Female 30 to 34 1 1084 Tarras, Ashley Grawn MI 64 1:42:53
  2 1112 Neier, Kari Ann Arbor MI 76 1:50:31
  3 1044 Cerano, Kimberly White Lake MI 99 2:11:50
20 Km FS Female 35 to 39 1 1058 Lampas, Mary Salt Lake City UT 25 1:21:13
20 Km FS Female 40 to 44 1 1119 Owens, Nickie Frederic MI 117 2:45:33
20 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 1033 Tay, Laura Grand Rapids MI 52 1:37:34
20 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 1135 Slade, Sarah Traverse City MI 35 1:25:44
20 Km FS Female 55 to 59 1 1109 Fowler, Tanya Ada MI 109 2:26:01
20 Km FS Female 60 to 64 1 1051 Gravlin, Tracy Cheboygan MI 24 1:20:53
               
20 Km FS Female 70 to 74 1 1077 Putnam, Vickie Gaylord MI 90 2:05:13
20 Km FS Male 13 to 17 1 1059 Le Pottier, Benoit Ann Arbor MI 48 1:35:35
20 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1 1108 Huotari, Nikolai Houghton MI 10 1:12:21
20 Km FS Male 25 to 29 1 1048 Davis, Michael Homer MI 6 1:09:53
  2 1116 Ivan, William Ann Arbor MI 13 1:14:15
  3 1103 Frykholm, Soren Ann Arbor MI 23 1:20:42
  4 1111 Parrott, Eric Allendale MI 26 1:21:37
  5 1106 Brelje, Ben Ann Arbor MI 33 1:24:51
  6 1137 Hoffman, Spencer Cedarville MI 38 1:29:13
  7 1040 Axtell, Alex Grand Rapids MI 72 1:47:51
  8 1002 Tortorello, John Ann Arbor MI 87 2:04:03
20 Km FS Male 30 to 34 1 1134 Smith, Dave Gaylord MI 9 1:12:20
  2 1127 Galea, Adam West Branch MI 57 1:38:54
  3 1066 Murphy, Dan Berkley MI 68 1:44:16
  4 1136 Tarbutton, Benjamin Mancelona MI 69 1:46:01
20 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 1122 O'Hearn, John Traverse City MI 2 1:03:21
  2 1085 Tarras, Kevin Grawn MI 3 1:06:52
  3 1132 Somerville, Jamie Traverse City MI 4 1:07:18
  4 1052 Halcott, Brandon Orchard Lake MI 8 1:10:31
  5 1086 Vanderkaay, Christian Grand Rapids MI 37 1:28:23
  6 1061 MAHAFFY, WILLIAM GRAYLING MI 100 2:12:01
20 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 1124 Beauchamp, Brian Traverse City MI 5 1:07:22
  2 1054 Homa, Jason Empire MI 80 1:53:12
  3 1072 Penberthy, Jason Rhodes MI 95 2:11:10
               
20 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 1118 Lung, Ricardo Plymouth MI 15 1:17:12
  2 1125 Samberg, Warren Ann ARbor MI 29 1:22:07
  3 1080 Roberts, Jared East Lansing MI 50 1:37:06
  4 1121 Marek, Paul Traverse City Mi 54 1:38:13
  5 1082 Squires, Tom Petoskey MI 58 1:39:37
20 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 1053 Hietikko, Dave Ada MI 7 1:10:12
  2 1069 O'Neil, David Harbor Springs MI 11 1:12:29
  3 1038 Andriese, Stephen Traverse City MI 16 1:17:14
  4 1113 Vreeken, Steven Gross Pte MI 18 1:17:32
  5 1131 Grzelak, Kevin Ada MI 31 1:23:33
  6 1041 Becker, Stephen St.ignace MI 46 1:34:37
  7 1133 Straebel, Rob Petoskey MI 61 1:40:24
  8 1045 Conway, Keith Traverse City MI 67 1:43:17
  9 1060 Le Pottier, Yves Ann Aryves.lepottier@molex.bor MI 71 1:47:27
  10 1120 Elliott, Rodney Grayling MI 85 1:59:04
  11 1047 Danes, Adam Northville MI 92 2:07:50
  12 1074 Plymale, Brad Northville MI 93 2:09:11
20 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 1046 Cornell, Douglas Corunna MI 17 1:17:18
  2 1073 Percha, Anthony Commerce twp MI 32 1:23:50
  3 1097 Kil, Gregory South Haven MI 40 1:31:31
  4 1110 Fowler, Timothy Ada MI 42 1:32:06
  5 1128 Jaffe, Brian Traverse City MI 47 1:35:00
  6 1057 LaBonte, Todd Traverse City MI 53 1:37:50
  7 1063 McKeon, John Swartz Creek MI 78 1:51:10
               
20 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 1037 Anderson, Jim Fort Wayne IN 19 1:19:47
  2 1050 Dreeszen, Bryce Interlochen MI 28 1:21:55
  3 1098 Muha, Mike Wixom MI 30 1:23:09
  4 1065 Moore, Jeffois Northville MI 36 1:27:18
  5 1042 Blanchard, Paul Petoskey MI 44 1:33:15
  6 1003 Bigford, Peter Bellaire MI 55 1:38:36
  7 1039 Atkins, Dave Bellaire MI 59 1:40:04
  8 1064 mclaughlin, geary Riverside IL 86 2:00:50
               
20 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 1100 Polzin, Dennis Williamsburg MI 34 1:25:06
  2 1123 Hotchkiss, Scott Petoskey MI 60 1:40:21
  3 1075 Priestap, Greg Waterford MI 77 1:51:05
  4 1078 Randall, John Honor MI 125 3:28:24
               
20 Km FS Male 70 to 74 1 1083 Sutter, Tom Cedar MI 21 1:19:55
  2 1088 Ward, Bud Williamsburg MI 45 1:33:45
  3 1062 Masck, Ken Alden MI 49 1:36:21
  4 1067 Nizio, Frank Grosse Pointe MI 73 1:49:15
  5 1056 Klepper, Ray Traverse City MI 84 1:56:27