2017 Results 20Km

Class Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall CL 20K Winner- Male 1 1093 Borton, Dave Dowagiac MI 31 1:08:32
 Overall CL 20K Winner-Female 1 1133 Callison, Ellie Gaylord MI 133 1:35:05
 Overall FS 20K Winner- Male 1 47 Woodbeck, Jay Brighton MI 1 0:55:44
 Overall FS 20K Winner-Female 1 52 Frye-Colie, Mariah Roscommon MI   22 1:06:17
20 Km CL Female 18 to 24 1 1147 Bowden, Sierra Canton MI 182 2:03:20
  2 1141 Ward, Allison Ann Arbor MI 206 2:21:10
20 Km CL Female 25 to 29 1 1156 Springsdorf, Bethany Bellaire MI 228 2:43:42
20 Km CL Female 30 to 34 1 1151 Iseman, Kelly Saginaw Mi 233 3:07:28
  2 1150 Nitz, Kerre Saginaw Mi 234 3:08:34
20 Km CL Female 40 to 44 1 1077 Gorman, Audra Traverse city MI 218 2:32:04
20 Km CL Female 45 to 49 1 18 Brown, Jennifer Traverse City MI 134 1:36:22
  2 1152 Urbain, Carrie Traverse City Mi 145 1:39:12
    1013 Tanner, Clare East Lansing MI    
20 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 25 Eifler, Chris Mancelona MI 163 1:50:44
  2 1196 Stevenson, Gwenn Oxford MI 197 2:12:21
  3 1101 Mathews, Lisa New Castle IN 222 2:37:54
20 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 1031 Dreeszen, Paula Interlochen MI 176 1:58:04
  2 1049 Beebe, Rebecca GRAND HAVEN MI 183 2:03:33
  3 1008 Russell, Michelle Frankfort MI 216 2:28:06
  4            
20 Km CL Female 60 to 64 1 8 Mueller-Brumbaugh, Carole  Grayling MI 155 1:45:29
  2 43 Lundberg, Ingeborg Indianapolis IN 165 1:52:03
  3 1185 Gale, Paula Williamsburg MI 194 2:10:04
  4 1119 Alsager, Mary Mt Pleasant MI 200 2:14:34
  5 1058 Hewlett, Julie Tecumseh MI 237 3:18:11
20 Km CL Female 65 to 69 1 1017 Sutter, Marnie Cedar MI 157 1:47:10
  2 1128 Alfs, Frances Traverse City MI 204 2:17:50
20 Km CL Male 18 to 24 1 1135 Tantivirun, Tay Ann Arbor MI 41 1:11:13
  2 1136 Amato, Nick Traverse City MI 65 1:16:24
  3 1144 BeVier, Graham   MI 89 1:23:26
  4 1116 Needham, Charley Traverse city MI 115 1:30:21
  5 1142 Ousley, Zach Ann Arbor MI 138 1:37:21
  6 1140 Laugner, Will Ann Arbor MI 172 1:54:57
20 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 1165 Cargill, Chirs Traverse City Mi 174 1:56:47
20 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 19 Ellis, Jacob Mancelona MI 98 1:25:54
  2 1154 Anderson, Erik Traverse City MI 118 1:31:08
  3 1095 VanDenBerge, Philip Kewadin MI 208 2:22:08
  4 1103 Cooney, Patrick Detroit MI 214 2:25:25
20 Km CL Male 35 to 39 1 1076 Westenfelder, Jamie Traverse City MI 177 1:58:45
  2 1089 Nitz, Kristopher Saginaw MI 185 2:05:19
  3 1164 Wojtowicz, Jon Rapid City Mi 207 2:22:03
  4 1078 Blake, Andrew Lake Ann MI 225 2:40:32
20 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 1158 Toronga, Dan Brigton MI 94 1:24:52
  2 1005 Kraimer, Ted Traverse City Mi 103 1:26:43
  3 1175 Kennedy, Bryce  Kalkaska Mi 186 2:06:36
  4 32 Morris, Jamie West Olive MI 192 2:08:28
20 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 1129 Anderson, Donovan Allendale  Mi 75 1:19:06
  2 1085 Danes, Adam Northville MI 106 1:27:43
  3 1115 Brickert, Dan Peru IL 137 1:37:20
  4 1097 Plymale, Brad Northville MI 168 1:53:03
  5 1041 Beers, Scott Belding MI 210 2:22:15
20 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 1003 Harrington, Jim Petoskey Mi 64 1:16:18
  2 1179 Wernette, Tom Holland MI 148 1:41:16
  3 1037 Boccia, Dave Clarkston MI 189 2:08:00
  4 1084 Mulhinch, Craig Troy MI 201 2:15:19
  5 1125 Laughner, Dale Midland MI 202 2:16:15
  6 1102 Mathews, Thomas New Castle IN 215 2:26:03
  7 56 Barrera, John Lake Orion Mi 220 2:34:39
20 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 1184 Smith, Randy  Williamsburg MI 48 1:12:48
  2 1002 Evert, Mike Petoskey MI 68 1:17:17
  3 1065 Muha, Mike Wixom MI 90 1:23:40
  4 41 Crowley, Paul Traverse City MI 104 1:27:11
  5 1040 Treadwell, Frank Traverse City  Mi 112 1:29:15
  6 1191 Sadley, Zbigniew Royal Oak MI 135 1:37:07
  7 1199 Ball, Douglas Linden MI 160 1:49:06
  8 1046 Johnson, Edward Farmington Hills MI 219 2:33:48
20 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 1024 Mowry, Jim Manistee MI 101 1:26:11
  2 1086 Moore, Jeffois Northville MI 111 1:28:34
  3 17 Svensson, Kjell Indianapolis IN 116 1:30:32
  4 1183 Thietfoldt, Devan Troy Mi 152 1:44:49
  5 42 Lundberg, Jan Indianapolis IN 153 1:45:08
  6 1034 Ahrenberg, Bill Cheboygan MI 170 1:53:48
  7 1105 Freeman, George Traverse City MI 178 1:59:03
  8 1063 Paul, John Traverse City MI 181 2:02:08
  9 1042 Stevens, Michael Bay City MI 187 2:07:11
  10 1168 Thomas, Tony Cleveland OH 205 2:18:49
  11 1055 NYENHUIS, BRUCE GRAND RAPIDS MI 211 2:24:10
  12 1157 Fowler, Jay Grand Rapids MI 223 2:38:56
  13 1025 Bouws, Robert Grand Rapids MI 230 2:47:52
  14 1117 Norlin, Wayne Grand Rapids MI 235 3:11:24
  15 51 Considine, Jon Grand Rapids Mi 236 3:11:25
    1023 Kuszmaul, Robert Richmond MI    
20 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 1159 Brundage, Bill Traverse City Mi 86 1:22:35
  2 1130 Monroe, James Traverse City MI 117 1:30:54
  3 1177 Ries, Lee Howell MI 123 1:31:53
  4 27 Schmekel, Ray Traverse City MI 127 1:34:27
  5 1044 Zlobicki, Zbigy West Bloomfield MI 136 1:37:14
  6 16 Wilson, Terry Central Lake MI 164 1:50:56
  7 1012 Gambert, George  Bellaire Mi 180 2:01:30
  8 1026 Muniak, Mark Boyne City MI 188 2:07:25
  9 1088 Timermanis, Roger Grand Rapids MI 191 2:08:18
  10 1021 Schaeffer, Mike Traverse City MI 203 2:17:45
  11 1079 loftis, patrick grand rapids MI 209 2:22:12
  12 1011 Otten, Don Grand Rapids MI 213 2:24:54
  13 1108 Schuman, David empire MI 221 2:37:02
  14 1169 Lang, Joe Rockford MI 226 2:43:06
  15 1107 Nitz, Karl Saginaw MI 227 2:43:39
  16 1104 Winter-Troutwine, Jim Grand Rapids MI 229 2:45:08
  17 1126 Loftis, Jim Aiken SC 232 2:59:19
    1035 gobeski, jim plymouth MI    
    1036 Millar, Ian Johns Island SC    
    1010 Veenema, Jim  Grand Rapids MI    
20 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 9 Brumbaugh, Ernie Grayling MI 100 1:26:08
  2 34 Johnson, Peter Whitehall MI 144 1:38:48
  3 1047 Greene, Robert Boyne City MI 190 2:08:04
  4 30 Gralla, Benjamin Lake Bluff IL 198 2:12:24
  5 1197 Dealing, Jim Mt Pleasant MI 217 2:31:29
  6 1059 Wuerthele, William Franfort MI 224 2:39:06
20 Km FS Female 18 to 24 1 1132 Potts, Abby Ann Arbor MI 40 1:11:03
  2 1155 Kwekel, Emily Elk Rapids MI 109 1:28:25
  3 1015 Barton, Samantha  Homer MI 119 1:31:12
  4 1146 Varnau, Tori Ann Arbor MI 140 1:37:51
20 Km FS Female 25 to 29 1 1052 Davis, Rebecca Homer MI 24 1:07:15
  2 1032 Neier, Kari Ann Arbor MI 166 1:52:49
20 Km FS Female 30 to 34 1 1053 Gentry, Michele Traverse city MI 159 1:48:50
  2 1006 Cerano, Kimberly White Lake MI 184 2:03:56
  3 1075 Blake, Gwen Lake Ann MI 196 2:11:46
20 Km FS Female 35 to 39 1 1082 Kotlarz, Ashley Bellaire MI 121 1:31:38
20 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 1190 Darnton, Cheryl Ann Arbor MI 43 1:12:17
  2 1118 Thuente, Bridget Traverse City MI 72 1:17:39
  3 40 Shore, Christie Traverse City MI 79 1:20:42
  4 1081 Tay, Laura Grand Rapids Mi 92 1:24:48
  5 1094 Foltz, Bridget Boyne City MI 96 1:25:30
  6 1172 Appleford, Roberta Traverse City MI 113 1:29:44
20 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 1009 Seager, Christine Grayling Mi 125 1:32:03
20 Km FS Female 55 to 59 1 1120 Carlson-Brown, Brenda Grayling MI 55 1:14:27
  2 1192 Bladel, Julie Granger Ind 107 1:28:01
  3 57 Cairns, Anna Livonia MI 122 1:31:48
  4 1028 Atkins, Linda Bellaire Mi 147 1:40:17
  5 1039 Mitchell, Melinda Traverse City Mi 150 1:41:59
  6 1061 Fowler, Tanya Ada MI 212 2:24:35
20 Km FS Female 60 to 64 1 1096 MacWilliams, Michele Clarkston MI 193 2:09:52
20 Km FS Female 65 to 69 1 1099 Iwaniec, Maria Petoskey MI 173 1:55:06
    1043 Wilks, Amy Mancelona MI    
20 Km FS Female 70 to 74 1 1098 Allison-Busch, Daryl Mancelona Mi 179 1:59:36
20 Km FS Male 13 to 17   1001 Goble, Reid Harbor Springs MI    
20 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1 37 Holmes, Sam Traverse City MI 2 0:55:54
  2 1134 Mouch, Sandy Saline MI 6 1:01:28
  3 1145 Hallstrom, Lars   MI 23 1:06:41
  4 1148 Potier, Luc le Ann Arbor MI 34 1:09:30
  5 1143 Villalta, Matt   MI 38 1:10:47
  6 1123 Parrott, Eric Allendale MI 50 1:13:16
  7 1189 Ivan, Bill Ann Arbor MI 53 1:13:48
  8 1138 Williams, Tim Ann Arbor MI 99 1:25:59
  9 1139 Johnson, Xander Ann Arbor MI 120 1:31:21
20 Km FS Male 25 to 29 1 23 Davis, Michael Homer MI 11 1:04:02
  2 1091 priestap, kevin Waterford MI 105 1:27:17
20 Km FS Male 30 to 34 1 58 Smith, Alex     5 1:01:18
  2 1056 Somerville, James Traverse City MI 16 1:05:24
  3 54 Tarras, Kevin Grawn  Mi 28 1:08:24
  4 1153 Howes, Jason Maple City MI 47 1:12:46
  5 1029 Halcutt, Brandon Chicago IL 54 1:14:11
  6 1186 Tarbutton, Benjamin Mancelona Mi 129 1:34:48
  7 1198 Foran, Rich Bloomfield Hills MI 175 1:56:50
20 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 53 O'Hearn, John Traverse City Mi 3 0:57:00
  2 1178 Ries, Scott South Lyon MI 14 1:04:25
  3 1054 Houghton, Eric Traverse City MI 74 1:18:35
20 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 1100 Moore, Charles Plymouth MI 37 1:10:40
  2 1070 Mitchell, Shannon Grand Haven MI 84 1:22:20
  3 1050 Homa, Jason Empire MI 141 1:37:56
    1090 McCoubrey, Andrew Traverse City MI    
20 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 49 Vigland, Todd Traverse City MI 12 1:04:05
  2 1068 Salik, Mark Grand Haven MI 57 1:14:31
  3 1174 Stern, Daniel Bloomfield Hills MI 70 1:17:35
  4 1195 VonWallmenich, Theo Alma MI 78 1:20:34
  5 1062 Sullivan, Michael Petoskey Mi 80 1:20:48
  6 1072 Burge, James Kalkaska MI 162 1:50:22
20 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 1200 Paull, Dennis Cheboygan MI 4 1:01:17
  2 4 Goodman, Glenn Bellaire Mi 8 1:02:05
  3 5 Foltz, Jon Boyne City MI 10 1:03:49
  4 1019 Hietikko, David Ada MI 13 1:04:06
  5 45 Baker, Scott Bay city MI 19 1:05:58
  6 1194 Peitila, Jukka Rockford MI 49 1:13:12
  7 28 Apte, Suneel Saker Hts Ohio 51 1:13:18
  8 1180 Grzelak, Kevin Ada Mi 58 1:14:43
  9 1110 Triebold, Robert South Bend IN 62 1:15:34
  10 55 Cook, Tim Freeland MI 71 1:17:38
  11 21 O'Connor, Rex THompsonville MI 128 1:34:37
  12 1160 Smith, Mark Macomb MI 130 1:34:52
  13 1124 Clulo, Timothy Traverse City MI 139 1:37:35
  14 1127 Hoogerhyde, Calvin Roscommon Mi 154 1:45:13
20 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 22 Beebe, james GRAND HAVEN MI 15 1:04:36
  2 7 Seager, Steve Grayling MI 20 1:06:05
  3 10 Fedrigon Jr, Don Williamsburg Mi 21 1:06:11
  4 38 Doull, James Petoskey MI 27 1:08:21
  5 1182 Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe Mi 30 1:08:26
  6 1080 Cornell, Douglas Corunna MI 33 1:08:46
  7 3 Zordell, Blair Berrion Springs Mi 45 1:12:30
  8 1181 Schuld, John West lake Ohio 56 1:14:30
  9 2 Percha, Anthony Commerce Twp Mi 59 1:14:46
  10 15 Wisneski, Dan  Grand Rapids Mi 66 1:16:55
  11 1109 Fallon, John Spring Lake MI 76 1:19:38
  12 14 Neier, Rick Tawas City Mi 77 1:19:58
  13 1171 Jaffe, Brian Traverse City MI 82 1:21:13
  14 36 Kil, Gregory South Haven MI 83 1:21:53
  15 1161 Whiting, Mark  Williamsburg Mi 85 1:22:34
  16 1060 Fowler, Timothy Ada MI 88 1:23:05
  17 46 Thom, Bill Chicago IL 91 1:23:43
  18 1087 Blanchard, Paul Petoskey MI 102 1:26:12
  19 1131 McKeon, John Swartz Creek  Mi 124 1:32:01
  20 1066 Madorski, Mark Leonard MI 131 1:34:54
  21 24 Eifler, Bob Mancelona MI 146 1:39:30
  22 1162 Joranko, David Shaker Hights Ohio 149 1:41:30
    1014 Pryor Jr, Jim Saginaw MI    
20 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 26 onthank, clifford traverse city MI 7 1:01:37
  2 1193 Bladel, Randal Granger IN 9 1:02:47
  3 13 Camp, Don Grand Haven MI 17 1:05:37
  4 1112 Worsnop, Gregory Paw Paw MI 18 1:05:46
  5 1069 Anderson, Jim Fort Wayne In 26 1:07:38
  6 39 Weingartz, Chris Petoskey Mi 35 1:09:37
  7 1030 Dreeszen, Bryce Interlochen MI 42 1:11:22
  8 1113 Richarde, David Marquette MI 44 1:12:22
  9 44 Mills, Fred  Roscommon MI 52 1:13:45
  10 1004 Kostrzewa, John Traverse City   63 1:16:06
  11 1114 Harris, John Holland OH 69 1:17:34
  12 1188 Rynalski, Frank Bay City MI 81 1:20:52
  13 1163 Salik, Scott Rockford Mi 97 1:25:39
  14 1167 Boluyt, Marvin Ann Arbor MI 114 1:29:53
  15 1111 Hotchkiss, Scott Petoskey MI 142 1:38:15
  16 1027 Atkins, Dave Bellaire MI 143 1:38:20
  17 12 Mclaughlin, Geary Riverside IL 158 1:47:43
  18 1073 Maat, Bill Spring Lake Mi 169 1:53:05
    1045 Florian, Patrick Walker MI    
    1092 priestap, greg Waterford MI    
20 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 20 Dawson, Ken Farmington Hills MI 25 1:07:22
  2 1187 Polzin, Denny Williamsburg MI 29 1:08:25
  3 1173 Luce, Robin Central Lake MI 32 1:08:34
  4 1018 Sutter, Tom Cedar MI 39 1:11:00
  5 1121 Brown, Joseph Grayling MI 46 1:12:34
  6 11 Shepard, Jeffery Harbor Springs Mi 60 1:15:28
  7 31 Cool, Robin grand rapids MI 61 1:15:33
  8 1007 Amato, Duane Suttons Bay MI 73 1:18:25
  9 1166 Nolan, Daniel olland Mi 93 1:24:50
  10 48 Barkhausen, David Lake Bluff IL 95 1:25:22
  11 1071 Nizio, Frank Gross Pointe MI 108 1:28:05
  12 1033 Klepper, Ray Traverse City MI 132 1:35:00
  13 1122 Anderson, Phillip Traverse  City MI 151 1:44:00
  14 1057 Ruffner, Spencer Tecumseh MI 156 1:46:35
  15 1149 Sharp, Sam Petoskey MI 161 1:49:08
  16 1048 Savich, Vic Fletcher NC 167 1:52:53
  17 1064 Randall, John Honor Mi 231 2:54:59
    35 Van Dam, Stephen Boyne City MI    
    1020 Murphy, Dennis Traverse City  Mi    
20 Km FS Male 70 to 74 1 33 smigiel, steve ada MI 67 1:17:03
  2 1051 Masck, Kenneth Alden MI 87 1:23:04
  3 1106 Biggs, Stephen Petoskey MI 110 1:28:26
  4 1170 Fuller, Gary Mt. Pleasant MI 195 2:10:45
  5 6 Boal, Ellis Charlevoix  Mi 199 2:13:48
    1074 Wells, Richard Hamtramck MI    
    1176 Witlock, Dave Mancelona MI    
20 Km FS Male 75 to 79 1 29 Woodburne, James Traverse City MI 126 1:33:55
  2 1016 Ridgway, Carl  Oscoda MI 171 1:53:59
20 Km FS Male 85 and Over   1137 Cusimano, Sam