2017 Results 10Km

Class Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall CL 10K Winner- Male 1 2134 Hunter, Jon Mio MI 44 0:42:04
 Overall CL 10K Winner-Female 1 3103 Gillespie, Athena Traverse City MI 53 0:45:41
 Overall FS 10K Winner- Male 1 2088 Amato, Andrew Traverse City MI 1 0:27:56
 Overall FS 10K Winner-Female 1 2137 Schwab, Emma Williamsburg MI 3 0:29:17
10 Km CL Female 12 & Under   2052 Fagan, Brook Ellen Ann Arbor MI    
10 Km CL Female 13 to 17 1 3105 Kiessel, Camilla Traverse City MI 83 1:01:18
  2 2025 Schultz, Julia Bellaire MI 86 1:01:55
  3 3108 Luce, Grace Kinglsey Mi 101 1:07:11
  4 3104 Campos, Valerie Traverse City MI 102 1:07:13
10 Km CL Female 18 to 24 1 2004 Skelley, Anna Oxford MI 96 1:05:37
10 Km CL Female 25 to 29 1 2032 Truax, Laurel Traverse city MI 110 1:09:43
10 Km CL Female 30 to 34 1 2034 Robinson, Laura New Era MI 92 1:04:02
  2 2147 Molski, Rebecca Bellaire Mi 95 1:05:32
  3 2027 ploskodniak, rachel pinckney MI 111 1:10:31
  4 2106 Payne, Rachel Bellaire Mi 128 1:20:00
10 Km CL Female 35 to 39 1 2123 VanEngen, Erika Mattawan MI 62 0:49:16
  2 2149 Young, Trisha Central Lake MI 103 1:07:27
  3 2148 Haskin, Mary Marne MI 106 1:09:09
  4 2013 Astle, Lauren Bellaire MI 117 1:14:28
  5 2127 Serocke, Amanda Holland MI 139 1:34:29
10 Km CL Female 40 to 44 1 2024 Schultz, Alyssa Bellaire MI 94 1:04:17
  2 2020 Willcome, Holly Petoskey MI 108 1:09:38
  3 2075 Greenough, Alicia Petoskey MI 121 1:15:32
    2136 Martin, Elsa Alanson MI    
10 Km CL Female 45 to 49 1 2008 Anderson, Stefanie Allendale Mi 64 0:49:25
  2 2115 Pastotnik, Kathryn Bellaire Mi 97 1:05:54
  3 2105 Milewsko, Julianne Atlanta Mi 136 1:34:02
    2028 Rasper, Heather Petoskey MI    
    2038 Holm, Lisa Vanderbilt MI    
10 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 2141 Trese, Dolores Muskegon MI 70 0:55:01
  2 2044 Carpenter, Christine Petoskey MI 93 1:04:12
  3 2111 Harold, Gretcen Atlanta Mi 100 1:07:10
  4 2139 Westlake, Lori Eau Claire MI 107 1:09:34
  5 2055 Thompson, Liz OAK PARK IL 118 1:14:55
  6 2107 Cadwallader, Heidi Atlanta Mi 127 1:19:04
  7 2047 Tallman, Cheryl Petoskey MI 144 1:44:15
    2050 Fagan, Cecilia Ann arbor MI    
10 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 2010 Maat, Linda Spring Lake Mi 77 0:58:29
  2 2099 Jones, Kathy Traverse City Mi 80 0:59:42
  3 2101 Jolly, Laura Traverse City MI 88 1:02:27
  4 2150 Pflugrad, Lori Williamsburg MI 115 1:13:45
  5 2019 Carr, Cindy Traverse City MI 119 1:15:28
  6 2097 Nothstine, Mary Mancelona Mi 133 1:31:02
  7 2110 Leman, Judy Kalamazoo Mi 141 1:36:13
  8 2109 Grundle-Krieg, Donna Mancelona Mi 145 1:46:58
    2130 Johnson, Lisa Petoskey MI    
10 Km CL Female 60 to 64 1 2116 Lawless, Christine Grand Marais Mi 75 0:55:45
  2 2131 Taylor, Kathy Traverse City Mi 98 1:06:32
10 Km CL Female 65 to 69 1 2046 Parrott, Marnie Boyne City MI 123 1:17:34
10 Km CL Female 70 to 74 1 2031 Stuhlmann, Janet Mancelona MI 113 1:12:08
10 Km CL Male 12 & Under   2049 Fagan, Jack Dennis Ann Arbor MI    
10 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 2017 Klumpp, Ryan Traverse City MI 69 0:54:19
10 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 2035 Robinson, Chad New Era MI 91 1:04:01
  2 2112 Brumbaugh, Andy Cedar Mi 122 1:15:55
  3 2144 Williams, Travis Ann Arbor MI 147 1:48:15
10 Km CL Male 35 to 39 1 2012 Astle, Nick Bellaire MI 116 1:14:24
10 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 2128 Serocke, Rob Holland MI 140 1:34:33
10 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 2045 Carpenter, Russell Petoskey MI 87 1:02:03
10 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 2005 Skelley, Patrick Oxford MI 99 1:06:58
  2 2023 Schulte, Robert Oakland MI 135 1:32:42
10 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 2009 Suminski, Jerry Williamsburg MI 65 0:49:51
  2 2114 Maise, Peter Nortville Mi 82 1:00:22
  3 2146 Chown, David Williamsburg Mi 84 1:01:26
  4 2103 Jolly, Ronald Traverse City MI 104 1:08:09
  5 2145 Pawloski, Stephan Holland MI 105 1:08:54
  6 2007 Miller, Tobin Grand Ledge MI 120 1:15:31
  7 2053 Early, Bruce Toledo OH 134 1:32:18
  8 2129 Epskamp, Raymond Petoskey MI 138 1:34:28
10 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 2100 Dyer, Larry Petoskey Mi 76 0:57:55
  2 2033 Hirt, Don Bellaire MI 78 0:59:05
  3 2018 Hicks, Tim Montague MI 90 1:03:41
  4 2021 MacWilliams, Steven Clarkston MI 114 1:12:31
  5 2030 Flores, William Whitmore Lake MI 124 1:17:46
  6 2043 Keller, James Mancelona MI 129 1:20:32
  7 3110 Marmo, Michael Rockford MI 130 1:20:47
  8 2040 Nothstine, James Mancelona MI 132 1:27:47
  9 2113 Lehman, Mark Kalamazoo Mi 142 1:36:14
    2014 Cieslak, Ronald Northville MI    
    2051 Fagan, Paul Ann Arbor MI    
10 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 2026 Fisher, David Hemlock Mi 68 0:52:37
  2 2122 Sagady, Daniel Bellaire MI 74 0:55:38
  3 2039 Dirkse, Roger Traverse City MI 81 0:59:54
  4 2098 Logan, Dennis Fort Wayne IN 112 1:11:07
  5 2015 Nowak, Casimer Munith MI 126 1:18:57
  6 2102 Torongo, Tom Gregory Mi 131 1:22:58
  7 2003 Bonner, Daniel Muskegon Mi 137 1:34:11
  8 2011 Summerfield, roger lansing MI 148 1:50:54
    2006 Kieft, Ford Traverse City MI    
    2022 Morgan, Alan Westland MI    
10 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 2120 Williams, Don Bellaire Mi 125 1:18:08
10 Km CL Male 75 to 79 1 2002 Rambo, Ned Gladwin MI 85 1:01:39
10 Km CL Male 80 to 84 1 2124 Stevenson, Marvin Rochester Hills MI 143 1:41:30
10 Km FS Female 13 to 17 1 3106 Klettner, Kelly  Traverse City MI 4 0:29:43
  2 3102 Erhardt, Katie Traverse City MI 15 0:32:49
  3 2082 Mortensen-Chown, Kaysen Williamsburg Mi 19 0:33:55
  4 2086 Simpson, Aili Traverse City MI 28 0:37:00
  5 2081 Gerstle, Lena Traverse City Mi 30 0:37:27
  6 2076 Averdung, Helena Leoni Traverse City Mi 34 0:39:26
  7 2079 Cooney, Maggie Traverse City Mi 35 0:40:04
  8 2085 Puckett, Abby Williamsburg MI 39 0:40:48
  9 2067 Carpenter, Suzy Petoskey MI 40 0:41:07
  10 2077 Braund, Audrey Traverse City Mi 42 0:41:26
  11 2080 Fouch, Macy Traverse City Mi 43 0:41:45
  12 2072 Deker, Kayla Petoskey MI 46 0:43:39
  13 2073 Decker, Emma Petoskey MI 47 0:43:42
  14 2062 Hopkins, Hope  Petoskey MI 49 0:43:54
  15 2071 Webster, Mady Petoskey MI 55 0:45:43
  16 2061 Hopkins, Hannah Petoskey MI 59 0:46:03
  17 2083 Parker, Madelaine Northport Mi 61 0:47:39
  18 2087 Stiebel, Lucy Traverse City MI 67 0:50:59
  19 2058 Farley, Caroline Petoskey MI 72 0:55:36
  20 2059 Farley, Katheryn Petoskey MI 73 0:55:37
10 Km FS Female 18 to 24 1 2084 Pflughoeft, Dana Traverse City MI 13 0:32:19
10 Km FS Female 30 to 34 1 2001 Chernouby, April Grand Rapids MI 56 0:45:57
10 Km FS Female 35 to 39 1 2095 DeLiso, Susan Rapid City Mi 66 0:50:46
  2 2132 Owens, Nicole Frederic MI 89 1:03:16
10 Km FS Female 40 to 44   2140 Hopkins, Jennifer Petoskey MI    
10 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 2119 Brown, Jonna Williamsburg Mi 52 0:45:35
10 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 2054 Clulo, Mary Traverse City MI 58 0:46:02
10 Km FS Male 12 & Under   2057 Sisson, Owen Petoskey MI    
10 Km FS Male 13 to 17 1 2093 Roe, Edward (Ted) Traverse City MI 2 0:28:47
  2 2094 Smith, Elliott Traverse City MI 5 0:30:36
  3 2064 Dyer, Gavin Petoskey MI 7 0:31:08
  4 2070 Rasper, Luke Petoskey MI 8 0:31:28
  5 2066 Greenough, Anthony Petoskey MI 9 0:31:29
  6 2068 Jordan, Seth Petoskey MI 10 0:31:49
  7 2078 Doerr, Jack Traverse City Mi 11 0:31:56
  8 2091 Myers, John (Jack) Traverse City MI 12 0:32:12
  9 2056 Epskamp, Anton Petoskey   16 0:33:11
  10 3107 Thuente, Joe Traverse City MI 18 0:33:31
  11 2135 Mason, Ben Petoskey MI 21 0:34:39
  12 2090 Myers, Jack Traverse City MI 22 0:34:44
  13 2092 Needham, Carson Traverse City MI 23 0:35:27
  14 2069 Tallman, Spencer Petoskey MI 26 0:36:21
  15 2143 Fairbanks, Joshua Roscommon MI 31 0:37:31
  16 2060 Farley, Joe Petoskey MI 36 0:40:42
  17 2063 Koontz, Greg Petoskey MI 50 0:44:05
  18 2065 Martin, Ezekiel Petoskey MI 63 0:49:21
10 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1 2089 Myers, Clay Traverse City MI 6 0:30:48
10 Km FS Male 30 to 34 1 2117 Slate, Rob Traverse City Mi 29 0:37:05
  2 3111 Johnson, Andrew Ann Arbor MI 146 1:48:08
10 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 2118 Brown, Douglas Williamsburg Mi 14 0:32:22
10 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 2029 Hopkins, Steve Petoskey MI 20 0:34:21
  2 2108 Farley, David Petoskey Mi 24 0:35:36
  3 2036 Decker, Todd Petoskey MI 32 0:37:41
  4 2048 Christensen, Chris Ada MI 33 0:37:43
  5 2104 Lawton, Bryan Traverse City Mi 48 0:43:45
10 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 2142 Fairbanks, Troy Roscommon MI 27 0:36:54
  2 2133 Elliott, Rodney Grayling MI 37 0:40:43
  3 2125 Byczek, Chris Garden City MI 38 0:40:44
  4 2074 Greenough, David Petoskey MI 41 0:41:15
  5 2096 Myers, Todd Traverse City Mi 51 0:44:24
10 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 2037 Bigford, Peter Bellaire Mi 25 0:36:11
  2 2041 Block, Peter Park Ridge IL 45 0:42:40
  3 2138 Kowalski, Jim Lake Orion MI 60 0:46:35
10 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 2042 Hills, Warren Mattawan MI 71 0:55:18
  2 2016 Frank, David Beulah MI 79 0:59:17
10 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 2126 Ward, Bud Williamsburg MI 17 0:33:12
  2 3109 Esper, Mark Traverse City Mi 54 0:45:42
  3 2121 Logee, Bob Alden MI 57 0:46:01