2013 Results 20Km

Class Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall CL 20K Winner- Male 1 1108 Smith, Randy  Williamsburg MI 16 1:12:47
 Overall CL 20K Winner-Female 1 1118 Ottimer, Shelly Harbor Springs MI 72 1:44:44
 Overall FS 20K Winner- Male 1 1001 Williams, Ross Williamsburg MI 1 0:55:57
 Overall FS 20K Winner-Female 1 1088 OHearn, Erica Traverse City MI 12 1:09:14
20 Km CL Female 35 to 39 1 1054 Whetstone, Leigh Whittemore Mi 118 2:35:24
    1041 Harding, Lisa Manton Mi    
20 Km CL Female 40 to 44 1 1067 Urbain, Caroline Traverse City Mi 78 1:47:42
20 Km CL Female 45 to 49 1 1077 Tanner, Clare East Lansing MI 80 1:48:26
  2 1116 Stevenson, Gwenn Oxford MI 105 2:05:13
20 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 1083 Thompson, Dolores Sumner MI 84 1:52:05
  2 1064 Beebe, Rebecca Grand Haven Mi 93 1:59:42
  3 1105 Comella, Karen Traverse City MI 116 2:27:57
  4 1086 Mckee, Carole Traverse City Mi 120 2:46:08
20 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 1128 Mueller-Brumbaugh, Carole  Rockford MI 91 1:56:37
20 Km CL Female 60 to 64 1 1050 Sutter, Marnie Cedar MI 75 1:45:48
  2 1029 McGiness, Linda Lake City Mi 97 2:00:53
20 Km CL Female 70 to 74 1 1076 Murray, Jean Mt Pleasant Mi 113 2:23:40
20 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 1039 Anderson, Erik Owosso Mi 99 2:02:35
20 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 1012 Nitz, Kristopher Saginaw Mi 95 2:00:24
  2 1046 Van Stensel, Jonathan Grand Rapids Mi 112 2:18:40
  3 1030 Wojtowicz, Jonathan Rapid City Mi 114 2:27:55
  4 1032 Drake, Matt Elk Rapids Mi 115 2:27:56
20 Km CL Male 35 to 39 1 1093 Hullman, Jason Williamsburg MI 89 1:55:43
  2 1042 Harding, Jeff Manton Mi 104 2:04:56
  3 1062 Kennedy, Bryce  Kalkaska Mi 109 2:15:30
20 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 1080 Steffke, Mark Mt. Pleasant Mi 66 1:39:24
  2 1085 Plymale, Brad Northville Mi 74 1:45:32
  3 1079 Doederlein, Scott Gaylord MI 100 2:02:38
20 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 1082 Baker, Ron Fenton Mi 85 1:52:37
  2 1009 Walling, Matt Comstock Park MI 98 2:01:53
20 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 1035 Pryor, Jim Saginaw MI 34 1:23:11
  2 1089 Trost Sr., Karl Cheboygan MI 51 1:31:27
20 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 1013 Ottimer, John Harbor Springs Mi 41 1:27:31
  2 1074 Woods, Randy Lake Leelanau MI 49 1:30:43
  3 1058 Miller, Dennis J Gaylord MI 50 1:30:56
  4 1047 Bourassa, Micheal Charlevoix Mi 62 1:37:08
  5 1043 Maat, Bill Spring Lake Mi 73 1:45:10
  6 1006 Bouws, Robert Grand Rapids MI 103 2:04:09
  7 1091 Mclaughlin, Geary Riverside IL 110 2:16:11
20 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 1027 Mowry, Jim Manistee MI 40 1:27:05
  2 1044 Gobeski, Jim Plymouth MI 53 1:31:52
  3 1026 Zlobicki, Zbigy West Bloomfield Mi 59 1:34:27
  4 1126 Monroe, James Traverse City MI 61 1:36:27
  5 1071 Thompson, Gary Summer Mi 79 1:48:17
  6 1037 Muniak, Mark Boyne City MI 86 1:52:40
  7 1125 Hunter, Jon Mio MI 87 1:52:54
  8 1019 Timermanis, Roger Grand Rapids MI 88 1:53:31
  9 1023 Schaeffer, Mike Traverse City MI 92 1:58:00
  10 1003 Otten, Don Grand Rapids MI 94 1:59:55
  11 1011 Nyenhuis, Bruce Grand Rapids MI 102 2:04:08
  12 1099 Janz, Dale Palatine IL 106 2:05:14
  13 1028 Haley, Michael Alden Mi 107 2:08:41
  14 1033 Veenema, Jim  Grand Rapids MI 108 2:09:31
  15 1098 Norlin, Wayne Grand Rapids MI 111 2:17:05
  16 1120 Fox, John Remus MI 119 2:35:39
20 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 1002 Brumbaugh, Ernie Rockford MI 52 1:31:43
  2 1109 Wright, Hap Boyne City MI 54 1:32:18
  3 1018 Greene, Robert Boyne City MI 82 1:49:46
  4 1113 Bretz, Norton Eastport Mi 117 2:30:02
  5 1020 DeGraeve, Mick Traverse City Mi 123 2:52:42
20 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 1110 Block, Leonard Bay City MI 122 2:51:23
20 Km CL Male 75 to 79 1 1038 Irish, David Harbor Springs Mi 83 1:52:00
  2 1021 Storm, Dick Palatine IL 96 2:00:39
  3 1004 Stevenson, Marvin Rochester Hills MI 124 2:59:54
20 Km FS Female 40 to 44 1 1111 Foltz, Bridget Boyne City MI 31 1:21:37
20 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 1070 Baic, Carrie Williamsburg Mi 35 1:23:40
  2 1094 Szczotka, Anna livonia MI 60 1:36:24
  3 1036 Atkins, Linda Ellsworth Mi 76 1:45:58
20 Km FS Female 55 to 59 1 1065 Bladel, Julie Granger In 45 1:29:51
  2 1014 Marcus, Sheila Ann Arbor MI 68 1:43:08
20 Km FS Female 65 to 69 1 1059 Allison-Busch, Daryl Mancelona Mi 90 1:56:17
  2 1060 Wilks, Amy Mancelona MI 101 2:03:32
20 Km FS Male 13 to 17 1 1052 Butryn, David  Leland Mi 10 1:07:18
  2 1097 Kennedy, Ethan Montague MI 17 1:12:52
20 Km FS Male 25 to 29 1 1049 Smith, David Mancelona MI 5 1:00:05
  2 1101 Adair, Anthony Petoskey MI 43 1:28:53
20 Km FS Male 30 to 34 1 1051 Southwell, Mike Mancelona Mi 42 1:28:31
20 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 1072 Grassa, Eric Traverse City Mi 36 1:24:17
  2 1053 Coco, Mike Traverse City Mi 77 1:46:08
20 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 1095 Dykstra, Than Traverse City MI 6 1:04:11
  2 1124 Failor, John Williamsburg MI 22 1:16:49
  3 1096 Kennedy, Ian Montague MI 28 1:19:32
  4 1056 Sullivan, Michael Petoskey Mi 32 1:21:56
20 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 1115 Harrington, Jim Petoskey Mi 3 0:59:59
  2 1112 Foltz, Jon Boyne City MI 4 1:00:01
  3 1068 Hietikko, David Ada  Mi 8 1:04:17
  4 1103 Vreeker, Steven GrossePointe MI 13 1:09:45
  5 1127 Cook, Tim Freeland MI 20 1:14:55
  6 1084 Olechiw, Michael New Hudson Mi 24 1:17:04
  7 1075 Steffke, Mike Mount Pleasant Mi 44 1:29:45
  8 1081 Klettner, Chuck Traverse City MI 57 1:33:03
20 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 1073 Steffke, Steve Weidman MI 11 1:07:57
  2 1119 Percha, Anthony Commerce Twp Mi 19 1:13:43
  3 1040 Jaffe, Brian Traverse City MI 25 1:17:05
  4 1107 Tripp, Lewis Milford MI 26 1:17:20
  5 1031 Gyulveszi, Todd Bellaire Mi 29 1:20:07
  6 1024 Blanchard, Paul Petoskey MI 39 1:25:37
  7 1066 Crowley, Paul Traverse City Mi 48 1:30:31
  8 1022 O'Connor, Rex Thompsonville Mi 64 1:38:29
  9 1069 Laurent, Jack Boyne City Mi 65 1:38:37
    1010 Chase, Bill Williamston Mi    
    1048 Stewart, Susan Harbor Springs Mi    
20 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 1016 Onthank, Clifford Traverse City MI 2 0:59:57
  2 1106 Gravlin, John Cheboygan MI 7 1:04:12
  3 1122 Bruning, Peter Traverse City MI 15 1:11:08
  4 1102 Madorski, Mark Leonard MI 30 1:21:03
  5 1092 Donahey, Rex Farmington Hills MI 56 1:32:59
  6 1015 Mervak, Timothy Ann Arbor Mi 69 1:43:10
  7 1034 Atkins, Dave Ellsworth MI 70 1:43:35
  8 1114 Fulmer, Paul Grand Haven MI 71 1:44:20
20 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 1087 Brown, Joseph Walled Lake MI 18 1:13:19
  2 1123 Amato, Duane Suttons Bay MI 21 1:15:11
  3 1117 Eastley, Bob Big Rapids MI 23 1:16:51
  4 1078 Johnson, Walter Rochester Hills  MI 27 1:18:44
  5 1063 Hall, Pat Traverse City MI 33 1:22:59
  6 1055 Nolan, Dan Holland MI 38 1:25:12
  7 1045 Anderson, Phil Suttons Bay Mi 47 1:30:18
  8 1121 Murphy, Dennis Traverse City MI 58 1:33:54
  9 1025 Randall, John Honor Mi 121 2:50:13
    1100 Fleet, William Bellaire MI    
20 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 1005 Sutter, Tom Cedar MI 9 1:05:29
  2 1104 Ward, Bud Williamsburg MI 14 1:10:16
  3 1061 Naperala, Richard Traverse City MI 37 1:24:19
  4 1007 Fitzpatrick, Michael Beverly Hills MI 67 1:39:44
  5 1008 Wells, Richard Hamtramck MI 81 1:48:46
20 Km FS Male 70 to 74 1 1090 Woodburne, Jim Traverse City MI 46 1:30:12
  2 1057 Glenn, Jerry Traverse City MI 55 1:32:36
  3 1017 Ridgway, Carl  Oscoda MI 63 1:37:15