2013 Results 10Km

Class Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall CL 10K Winner- Male 1 2104 Decker, Matt Northville MI 56 0:44:02
 Overall CL 10K Winner-Female 1 2090 Steffke, Hannah Weidman Mi 53 0:42:59
 Overall FS 10K Winner- Male 1 2055 Kragebakk, Eivind Traverse City Mi 1 0:27:56
 Overall FS 10K Winner-Female 1 2076 Lipp, Erin Traverse City Mi 12 0:30:44
10 Km CL Female 25 to 29 1 2034 Elliott, Megan Detroit MI 90 1:08:24
  2 2133 Straathof, Lianne Lowell MI 113 1:31:47
10 Km CL Female 30 to 34 1 2038 Southwell, Fawn Mancelona Mi 79 1:02:30
  2 2088 Bereza, Mary Grand Rapids MI 85 1:04:36
  3 2037 Iseman, Kelly Saginaw Mi 87 1:04:56
10 Km CL Female 35 to 39 1 2127 Marker, Diana Comstock Park MI 108 1:19:40
10 Km CL Female 40 to 44 1 2130 Gabel, Shannon Gaylord MI 106 1:17:49
10 Km CL Female 45 to 49 1 2030 Trese, Dolores Muskegon MI 70 0:58:30
  2 2039 Bartlett, Susan Novi Mi 111 1:23:40
  3 2126 Taylor, Laurie Big Rapids Mi 116 1:38:34
  4 2084 Hunt, Michele Spring Lake MI 118 2:02:52
10 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 2017 Maat, Linda Spring Lake Mi 67 0:56:27
  2 2139 Alton, Julie Beulah MI 77 1:01:58
  3 2040 Jolly, Laura Traverse City MI 78 1:02:16
  4 2031 Russell, Michelle Frankfort MI 80 1:02:31
  5 2112 Wisneski, Sue Grand Rapids Mi 91 1:09:14
  6 2124 Ryder, Linda Hersay MI 117 1:46:20
10 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 2123 Taylor, Kathy Traverse City MI 83 1:02:53
  2 2002 Philippart, Nancy Troy MI 109 1:23:16
  3 2004 Cieslak, Joyce Northville Mi 121 2:05:19
10 Km CL Female 60 to 64 1 2109 Sagedy, Donna Bellaire Mi 103 1:15:09
10 Km CL Female 70 to 74 1 2089 Woods, Joan Lake Leelanau MI 76 1:01:17
  2 2035 Stuhlmann, Janet Mancelona MI 89 1:06:44
10 Km CL Male 13 to 17 1 2125 Taylor, Zach Big Rapids Mi 107 1:19:38
10 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 2033 Cooney, Patrick Detroit Mi 71 0:58:36
  2 2134 Straathof, Nathan Lowwell MI 93 1:10:25
10 Km CL Male 35 to 39 1 2044 Boros, Mike Traverse City Mi 94 1:11:24
  2 2135 Haskin, Chad Marne MI 97 1:11:39
10 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 2106 Backus, Dave Milford MI 81 1:02:35
  2 2119 Vollmar, Tony Boyne City MI 88 1:06:23
10 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 2007 Boccia, Dave Clarkston Mi 82 1:02:36
  2 2086 Hunt, Brian Spring Lake MI 119 2:04:23
10 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 2006 Johnson, Edward  Farmington Hills Mi 84 1:04:21
  2 2136 Jolly, Ronald Traverse City MI 86 1:04:54
  3 2137 Pawloski, Stephen Holland MI 98 1:12:07
  4 2121 Byczek, Michael Inkster MI 112 1:31:11
10 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 2101 O'Brien, Barry Traverse City Mi 58 0:45:05
  2 2042 Axtell, Rich Bellaire Mi 64 0:48:31
  3 2092 Keller, James Mancelona MI 95 1:11:32
  4 2128 Marmo, Michael Rockford MI 96 1:11:34
  5 2138 Gier, Al Rocheseter Hills MI 99 1:12:14
  6 2003 McGrail, Thomson Troy Mi 110 1:23:18
  7 2005 Cieslak, Ron Northville MI 115 1:37:44
10 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 2016 Dirkse, Roger Traverse City MI 69 0:58:25
  2 2018 Bonner, Daniel Muskegon Mi 101 1:14:32
  3 2015 Nowak, Casimer Munith MI 105 1:17:15
  4 2014 Morgan, Alan Westland MI 120 2:04:52
10 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 2036 LaPlaca, Pete Traverse City Mi 68 0:56:43
  2 2105 Greenfield, Neal Northville MI 114 1:36:34
10 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 2009 Rambo, Ned Gladwin MI 74 0:59:51
  2 2001 Thompson, Dick Elk Rapids MI 102 1:14:40
10 Km CL Male 75 to 79   2008 Taup, Jim Alden MI    
10 Km FS Female 12 & Under 1 2098 Schwab, Emma Williamsburg MI 34 0:35:31
  2 2118 Madeline, Steffke Weidman MI 72 0:59:07
10 Km FS Female 13 to 17 1 2117 Goble, Sarah East Lansing MI 14 0:31:25
  2 2073 Davis, Hannah Traverse City Mi 17 0:32:26
  3 2078 Peregrine, Kelly Traverse City Mi 22 0:32:57
  4 2079 Pflughoeft, Lauren Traverse City Mi 25 0:34:19
  5 2099 Schwab, Heidi Williamsburg MI 30 0:34:31
  6 2081 Roxbury, Niki Traverse City Mi 32 0:35:15
  7 2077 Padden, Hayley Traverse City Mi 35 0:35:32
  8 2074 Keyser, Hannah Traverse City Mi 38 0:36:01
  9 2072 Cooney, Katie Traverse City Mi 43 0:38:03
  10 2082 Foley, Kyle Traverse City Mi 48 0:42:01
  11 2069 Aulicino, Madeline Traverse City Mi 50 0:42:21
  12 2075 Lance, Melissa Travese City Mi 52 0:42:23
  13 2083 Senkel, Pia Traverse City Mi 54 0:43:00
  14 2080 Qin-Terrill, Tuuli Traverse City Mi 57 0:44:06
  15 2070 Chung, Jami Traverse City Mi 59 0:46:02
    2071 Chung, Kami Traverse City Mi    
10 Km FS Female 25 to 29   2011 Cooper, Megan Portage Mi    
10 Km FS Female 30 to 34 1 2108 VanEngen, erika Mattawan Mi 65 0:50:09
10 Km FS Female 40 to 44 1 2013 King, Amy Elk Rapids Mi 75 0:59:55
10 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 2111 Causley, Christine Milford MI 100 1:14:10
10 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 2043 Axtell, Cassie Bellaire Mi 104 1:16:42
    2097 Goble, Tracy East Lansing MI    
10 Km FS Female 75 to 79 1 2129 Kohnen, Bobbi Frankford MI 92 1:10:08
10 Km FS Male 13 to 17 1 2063 Brownell, Sean Traverse City Mi 2 0:28:13
  2 2114 Smith, Mark Petoskey Mi 3 0:29:02
  3 2051 Dotterrer, Kyle Traverse City Mi 4 0:29:07
  4 2041 Suminski, Nicholas Williamsburg Mi 5 0:29:11
  5 2062 Amato, Nicholas Traverse City Mi 6 0:29:40
  6 2064 Brownell, Tim Traverse City Mi 7 0:29:55
  7 2050 Darling, Clay Traverse City Mi 8 0:30:18
  8 2047 Bevier, Graham Travere City Mi 9 0:30:21
  9 2096 Clulo, Ryan Traverse City Mi 10 0:30:39
  10 2053 Hanson, Connor Williamsburg Mi 11 0:30:40
  11 2056 Lewallen, Forrest Williamsburg Mi 13 0:31:12
  12 2103 Dennis, Alex Whitehall MI 15 0:31:51
  13 2059 Siciliano, Mike Traverse City Mi 16 0:32:17
  14 2116 Goble, Reid Harbor Springs Mi 19 0:32:54
  15 2095 Klettner, Michael Traverse City MI 20 0:32:55
  16 2094 Tafelsky, Nathan Traverse City MI 21 0:32:56
  17 2110 Smith, Keaton Whitehall MI 23 0:33:02
  18 2052 Gerber, Colton Traverse City Mi 24 0:34:18
  19 2122 Scheiern, Evan Cedar MI 26 0:34:20
  20 2087 Durand, Ian Interlochen Mi 27 0:34:21
  21 2058 Needham, Charles Traverse City Mi 28 0:34:29
  22 2057 Myer, Jacob Traverse City Mi 29 0:34:30
  23 2046 Banish, Joe Traverse City Mi 31 0:35:06
  24 2067 Seekamp, Jimmy Interlochen Mi 36 0:35:43
  25 2115 Moore, Chris Boyne City MI 40 0:37:39
  26 2054 Jacobson, Peter Traverse City Mi 41 0:37:49
  27 2061 Wilson, Christopher Traverse City Mi 42 0:38:01
  28 2066 Elmi, Samuel Traverse City Mi 47 0:40:44
  29 2065 Dyke, Andrew Grawn Mi 51 0:42:22
  30 2049 Cooney, Jack Traverse City Mi 62 0:48:27
  31 2091 Schindler, Peyton Elk Rapids MI 73 0:59:28
    2048 Bruning, Andrew Traverse City Mi    
    2060 Vanderbosch, Jimmy Traverse City Mi    
10 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1 2093 Eckhoff, William Traverse City Mi 63 0:48:28
10 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 2012 Schindler, Ed Elk Rapids MI 39 0:36:27
10 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 2113 Butryn, Rob Leland MI 33 0:35:18
  2 2131 Dandeneau, Chris Elmira Mi 37 0:35:48
  3 2085 Clulo, Timothy Traverse City Mi 44 0:38:40
  4 2120 Byczek, Chris Garden City MI 49 0:42:02
10 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 2102 Hamilton, Greg Williamsburg MI 61 0:48:26
10 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 2032 Bigford, Peter Bellaire Mi 46 0:39:06
  2 2045 Verellen, Doug Traverse Ciity MI 55 0:43:42
    2010 Davenport, Mark Traverse city MI    
10 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 2068 Jaissle, Rick Traverse City Mi 18 0:32:27
  2 2132 Logee, Bob Alden MI 60 0:47:11
  3 2107 Sagady, Daniel Bellaire Mi 66 0:55:04
10 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 2100 Masck, Ken Alden Mi 45 0:39:04